Supported by

 

 

 

LE MANS 2017 - FINAL RESULT

(As amended by the ACO)

LMP1
LMP2
LMGTE Pro
LMGTE Am

 

# No Team Car Drivers Laps
1 2 Porsche Team Porsche 919 Hybrid Bernhard/Bember/Hartley 367
2 38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Tung/Laurent/Jarvis 366
3 37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Cheng/Gommendy/Brundle 363
4 35 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson Panciatici/Ragues/Negräo 362
5 32 United Autosports Ligier JSP217 Gibson Own/de Sadeleer/Albuquerque 362
6 40 Graff Oreca 07 Gibson Allen/Matelli/Bradley 361
7 24 CEFC Manor TRS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Graves/Hirschi/Vergne 360
8 8 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid Buemi/Davidson/Nakajima 358
9 47 Cetilar Villorba Corse Dallara P217 Gibson Lacorte/Bernagiotto/Belicchi 353
10 36 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson Dumas/Menezes/Rao 351
11 34 Tockwith Motorsports Ligier JSP217 Gibson Moore/Hanson/Chandhok 351
12 17 Idec Sport Racing Ligier JSP217 Gibson Lafargue/Lafargue/Zollinger 344
13 29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217 Gibson Lammers/ Van Eerd/Barrichello 344
14 21 Dragonspeed - 10 Star Oreca 07 Gibson Hedman/Hanley/Rosenqvist 343
15 33 Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JSP217 Gibson Nicolet/Nicolet/Maris 341
16 31 Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 Gibson Prost/Canal/Senna 340
17 97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage Turner/Adam/Serra 340
18 67 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT Priaulx/Tincknell/Derani 340
19 63 Corvette Racing GM Chevrolet Corvette C7-R Magnusson/Garcia/Taylor 340
20 91 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR Lietz/Makowiecki/Pilet 339
21 71 AF Corse Ferrari 488  GTE Rigon/Bird/Molina 339
22 68 Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT Hand/Müller/Kanaan 339
23 69 Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT Briscoe/Westbrook/Dixon 337
24 64 Corvette Racing GM Chevrolet Corvette C7-R Gavin/Millner/Fässler 335
25 95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage Thiim/Sørenson/Stanaway 334
26 84 JMW Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE Smith/Stevens/Vanthoor 333
27 66 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT Mücke/Pla/Johnson 332
28 55 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE Cameron/Scott/Cioci 331
29 62 Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE MacNeil/Sweedler/Bell 331
30 99 Beechdean AMR Aston Martin Vantage Howard/Gunn/Bryant 331
31 61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE Mok/Sawa/Griffin 330
32 45 Algarve Pro Racing Ligier JSP217 Gibson Patterson/McMurry/Capillaire 330
33 27 SMP Racing Dallara P217 Gibson Aleshin/Sirotkin/Shaitar 330
34 77 Dempsey Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR 991 Reid/Cairoli/Dienst 329
35 90 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage Yoluc/Hankey/Bell 329
36 98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage Dalla Lana/Lamy/Lauda 329
37 93 Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR 991 Long/Al Faisal/Hedlund 329
38 86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR (2016) Wainwright/Barker/Foster 328
39 22 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Rojas/Hirakawa/Gutierrez 327
40 60 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE Wee/Katoh/Parente 327
41 54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE Flohr/Castellacci/Beretta 326
42 83 DH Racing Gerrari 488 GTE Krohn/Jönsson/Bertolini 320
43 39 Graff Oreca 07 Gibson Guibbert/Trouillet/Winslow 318
44 65 Scuderia Corsa Ferrari 488 GTE Nielsen/Balzan/Curtis 314
45 49 ARC Bratislava Ligier JSP217 Gibson Konopka/Calko/Breukers 314
46 51 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Calado/ Pier Guidi/Rugolo 312
47 43 Keating Motorsports Riley Mk30 Gibson Keating/Bleekemolen/Taylor 312
48 50 Larbre Competition Chevrolet Corvette C7.R Rees/Brandela/Philippon 309
Retirements
- 1 Porsche LMP Team Porsche 919 Hybrid Jani/Lotterer/Tandy 318
- 23 Panis/Barthez Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson Barthez/Buret/Berthon 296
- 28 TDS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Perrodo/Vaxiviere/Collard 213
- 92 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR Christensen/Estre/Werner 179
- 9 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid Lapierre/Kunimoto/Lopez 160
- 7 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid Kobayashi/Conway/Sarazin 154
- 25 CEFC Manor TRS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Gonzalez/Trummer/Petrov 152
- 82 Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GTE Vilander/Fisichella/Kaffer 72
- 26 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Rusinov/Thiriet/Lynn 20
- 88 Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR 991 Bachler/Lemeret/Al Qubaisi 18
- 4 Bykolles Racing Team Enso CLM P1/-1 Nismo Webb/Kraihamer/Bonanomi 7
Disqualified
- 13 Vaillante Rebellion Oreca 07 Gibson Piquet/Heinermeier Hansson/Beche 364