Supported by

 

 

 

LE MANS 24 HOURS 201

ENTRY LIST

 

Update #2 - 4th March

 

The full list of the teams and cars invited to take part in the 2019 Le Mans 24 Hours by the ACO

as announced on 11.02.19 and 01.03.19 

Driver additions will be added as and when announced (or guessed!). 

 

 

No Team Car Drivers
LMP1
1 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson André Lotterer - Neel Jani - Bruno Senna
3 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R13 Gibson Thomas Laurent - Nathanaël Berthon - Gustavo Menezes
4 ByKolles Racing Team Enso CLM P1/01 Gibson Tom Dillman
7 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid Mike Conway - Kamui Kobayashi - José Maria Lopez
8 Toyota Gazoo Racing Toyota TS050 Hybrid Sébastien Buemi - Kazuki Nakajima - Fernando Alonso
10 Dragonspeed BR Engineering BR1 Gibson Henrik Hedman - Ben Hanley - Renger van der Zande
11 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER Mikhail Aleshin - Vitaly Petrov - Jenson Button
17 SMP Racing BR Engineering BR1 AER Egor Orudzhev - Stéphane Sarrazin - Sergey Sirotkin
LMP2
22 United Autosports Ligier JSP217 Gibson Philip Hanson - Filipe Albuquerque - Paul di Resta
23 Panis Barthez Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson Will Stevens - René Binder
25 Algarve Pro Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Mark Patterson - Andrea Pizzitola - John Falb
26 G-Drive Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Roman Rusinov - Jean-Eric Vergne - Job van Uitert
28 TDS Racing Oreca 07 Gibson François Perrodo - Matthieu Vaxivière - Loïc Duval
29 Racing Team Nederland Dallara P217 Gibson Fritz van Eerd - Giedo van der Garde - Nyck de Vries
31 Dragonspeed Oreca 07 Gibson Roberto Gonzalez - Pastor Maldonado - Anthony Davidson
35 Inter Europol Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson Jacub Smiechowski -
36 Signatech Alpine Matmut Alpine A470 Gibson Nicolas Lapierre - André Negrão - Pierre Thiriet
37 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson David Heinemeier-Hansson
38 Jackie Chan DC Racing Oreca 07 Gibson Ho Pin Tung - Stehane Richelmi - Gabriel Aubry
39 Graff Oreca 07 Gibson Tristan Gommendy
43 RLR MSport/Tower Oreca 07 Gibson John Farano - Arjun Maini
47 Cetilar Racing Villorba Corse Dallara P217 Gibson Roberto Lacorte
48 Idec Sport Oreca 07 Gibson Paul Lafargue
49 ARC Bratislava Ligier JSP217 Gibson Miro Konôpka
50 Larbre Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson Erwin Creed - Romano Ricci
LMGTE-Pro
51 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Alessandro Pier Guidi - James Calado - Daniel Serra
63 Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7-R Jan Magnussen - Antonio Garcia - Mike Rockenfeller
64 Corvette Racing Chevrolet Corvette C7-R Oliver Gavin - Tommy Milner - Märcel Fassler
66 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT Stefan Mücke - Olivier Pla
67 Ford Chip Ganassi Team UK Ford GT Andy Priaulx - Harry Tincknell
68 Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT Joey Hand - Dirk Müller - Sébastien Bourdais
69 Ford Chip Ganassi Team USA Ford GT Ryan Briscoe - Richard Westbrook - Scott Dixon
71 AF Corse Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Davide Rigon - Sam Bird - Miguel Molina
81 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE Nicky Catsburg
82 BMW Team MTEK BMW M8 GTE Augusto Farfus
89 Risi Competizione Ferrari 488 GTE Evo Stéphane Ortelli - Pierre Kaffer
91 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR Richard Lietz - Gianmaria Bruni - Frédérik Makowiecki
92 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR Michael Christensen - Kevin Estre - Laurens Vanthoor
93 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR Patrick Pilet - Nick Tandy - Earl Bamber
94 Porsche GT Team Porsche 911 RSR Sven Müller - Mathieu Jaminet - Dennis Olsen
95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR Marco Sørenson - Nicki Thiim
97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage AMR Alex Lynn - Maxime Martin
LMGTE-Am
54 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE Thomas Flohr - Giancarlo Fisichella - Francesco Castellacci
55 Spirit of Race Ferrari 488 GTE Duncan Cameron - Aaron Scott
56 Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR Jörg Bergmeister - Patrick Lindsey - Egido Perfetti
57 Car Guy Racing Ferrari 488 GTE Takeshi Kamura - Kei Cozzolino
60 Kessel Racing Ferrari 488 GTE Claudio Schiavoni
61 Clearwater Racing Ferrari 488 GTE Luis Pérez Companc - Matteo Cressoni - Matt Griffin
62 WeatherTech Racing Ferrari 488 GTE Cooper MacNeil
70 MR Racing Ferrari 488 GTE Motoaki Ishikawa -Olivier Beretta - Eddie Cheever lll
77 Dempsey Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR Matt Campbell
78 Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR Morris Chen
84 JMW Motorsport Ferrari 488 GTE Johnny Cocker
85 Keating Motorsports Ford GT Ben Keating - Jeroen Bleekemolen - Felipe Fraga
86 Gulf Racing Porsche 911 RSR Michael Wainwright - Ben Barker
88 Dempsey Proton Racing Porsche 911 RSR Matteo Cairoli - Giorgio Roda - Satoshi Hoshino
90 TF Sport Aston Martin Vantage Salih Yoluç - Charlie Eastwood
98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage Paul Dalla Lana - Pedro Lamy - Matthias Lauda
99 Proton Competition Porsche 911 RSR Patrick Long
Reserves
30 Duqueine Engineering Ligier JSP217 Gibson  
20 High Class Racing Oreca 07 Gibson  
32 United Autosports Ligier JSP217 Gibson  
33 Eurasia Motorsport Ligier JSP217 Gibson  
24 Panis Marthez Competition Ligier JSP217 Gibson  
27 IDEC Sport Ligier JSP217 Gibson  
80 Ebimotors Porsche 911 RSR  
58 Team Project 1 Porsche 911 RSR  
44 Meyer Shank Racing Oreca 07 Gibson  
79 TF Sport Red River Sport Aston Martin Vantage  

 

Downloadable list