Supported by

1st Tickets are a booking service for popular motor racing events. Their specialisation is the Le Mans 24 hour endurance race.  They aim to offer tickets at competitive prices to race enthusiasts and novices alike.

 

 

 

LE MANS 24 HOURS 2014

SCRUTINEERING SCHEDULE

8TH AND 9TH JUNE 2014

 

SUNDAY 8TH JUNE

Administrative

Checking

Scrutineering No Team Car
14:30 15:00 35 Oak Racing Morgan-Nissan
14:45 15:15 33 Oak Racing Team Asia Ligier JS P2-HPD
15:00 15:30 26 G-Drive Racing by Oak Racing Ligier JS P2-Nissan
15:15 15:45 20 Porsche Team Porsche 919 Hybrid
15:30 16:00 14 Porsche Team Porsche 919 Hybrid
15:40 16:10 46 Thiriet by DS Racing Ligier JS P2-Nissan
15:50 16:20 52 Ram Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
16:00 16:30 53 Ram Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
16:10 16:40 88 Proton Competition Porsche 911 GT3 RSR
16:20 16:50 77 Dempsey Racing Proton Porsche 911 GT3 RSR
16:30 17:00 66 JMW Motorsport Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
16:40 17:10 24 Sebastien Loeb Racing Oreca 03-Nissan
16:50 17:20 36 Signatech Alpine Alpine A450-Nissan
17:00 17:30 50 Larbre Competition Morgan-Judd
17:10 17:40 43 Newblood by Morand Racing Morgan-Judd
17:20 17:50 7 Toyota Racing Toyota TS 040 Hybrid
17:30 18:00 8 Toyota Racing Toyota TS 040 Hybrid
17:40 18:10 29 Pegasus Racing Morgan-Nissan
17:50 18:20 58 Team Sofrev ASP Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
18:00 18:30 91 Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR
18:10 18:40 92 Porsche AG Team Manthey Porsche 911 RSR
18:20 18:50 0 Nissan Motorsports Global Nissan ZEOD RC
MONDAY 9TH JUNE
10:00 10:30 27 SMP Racing Oreca 03-Nissan
10:15 10:45 37 SMP Racing Oreca 03-Nissan
10:30 11:00 72 SMP Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
10:40 11:10 90 8 Star Motorsports Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
1-:50 11:20 51 AF Corse SRL Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
11:00 11:30 71 AF Corse SRL Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
11:10 11:40 60 AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
11:20 11:50 61 AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
11:30 12:00 62 AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
11:40 12:10 81 AF Corse Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
11:50 12:20 47 KCMG Oreca 03-Nissan
12:00 12:30 38 Jota Sport Zytek Z11SN-Nissan
13:30 14:00 12 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R-One Toyota
13:40 14:10 13 Rebellion Racing Rebellion R-One Toyota
13:50 14:20 97 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8
14:00 14:30 99 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8
14:10 14:40 95 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8
14:20 14:50 98 Aston Martin Racing Aston Martin Vantage V8
14:30 15:00 67 IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 911 GT3 RSR
14:40 15:10 76 IMSA Performance Matmut Porsche 911 GT3 RSR
14:50 15:20 48 Murphy Prototypes Oreca 03 Nissan
15:00 15:30 57 Krohn Racing Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
15:10 15:40 1 Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 etron Quattro
15:20 15:50 2 Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 etron Quattro
15:30 16:00 3 Audi Sport Team Joest Audi R18 etron Quattro
15:40 16:10 75 Prospeed Competition Porsche 911 GT3 RSR
15:50 16:20 79 Prospeed Competition Porsche 911 GT3 RSR
16:00 16:30 70 Team Taisan Ferrari 458 Italia GT2
16:10 16:40 34 Race Performance Oreca 03 Judd
16:20 16:50 22 Millenium Racing Oreca 03-Nissan
16:30 17:00 41 Greaves Motorsport Zytek Z11SN-Nissan
16:40 17:10 42 Caterham Racing Zytek Z11SN-Nissan
16:50 17:20 73 Corvette Racing Corvette C7-R
17:00 17:30 74 Corvette Racing Corvette C7-R